Schedule

Schedule of Dublin Kidz Daycare and Preschool

Our working hours
Mon 8:30 AM – 6 PM
Tue 8:30 AM – 6 PM
Wed 8:30 AM – 6 PM
Thu 8:30 AM – 6 PM
Fri 8:30 AM – 6 PM

8:30 am -9:00 am Circle Time
Greeting, Morning Circle/ Music/rhymes, Group playing Socializing. Children will be given an opportunity to share any news or special experiences. During this time we will sing interactive songs, such as “The ABC’s”, “Wheels on the Bus” and “Five Little Monkeys”. We will discuss the day of the week, the month, the year, and the weather. One child will be chosen to mark each of the calendar components.

9:00 am-9:30 am Breakfast Time : Morning snacks will be served.
9:30-10:30 am Group Activity Time – Children will participate in our morning activity. This Activity involve arts & crafts, science & discovery, games, puzzles, etc. Some days this will be a planned activity based on our current theme or skill focus. Other days the children will be given materials to work on their own creations. We do one-o-one sessions as per the need of childrens.
10:30-10:45am Free Play – Children will choose their own games and activities. There will be a variety of toys, games, and activities available to the children geared toward enhancing their growth and development.
10:45-11:45 am Structured Academic Activities
11:45-12:30pm Lunch Time: Hot Homemade Lunch will be served daily.
12:30-2:30 pm Nap time
2:30-3:00 pm Snack Time: Fruits/crackers/Yogurt
3:00-4:00 pm Math Games /counting
4:00- 4:30 pm Story Time
4:30-5:00pm Free Play Outdoor/ Indoor
5:00-6:00pm Clean up, getting ready to go home